Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Grande with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,9902,479
UaupesBrazil 2,6611,653
UbatubaBrazil 1,040646
UberabaBrazil 704437
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,1446,304
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,6729,739
UpernavikGreenland 10,3686,443
UummannaqGreenland 10,1346,297
UdineItaly 10,0496,245
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6395,990
UenoJapan 18,10511,251
UnzendakeJapan 18,56611,537
UrakawaJapan 17,10210,627
UshibukaJapan 18,63011,577
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,73911,023
UwajimaJapan 18,42711,451
UkmergeLithuania 11,2176,970
UtenaLithuania 11,2767,007
UlaangomMongolia 15,6309,713
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,53910,277
UlgiiMongolia 15,5569,666
UliastaiMongolia 16,0469,971
UmnugoviMongolia 15,6599,731
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,74510,405
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,04811,215
UfaRussia 13,1558,175
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,2638,242
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,20010,067
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,9919,315
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,09210,000
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,8467,983
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,9899,314
Ust-MajaRussia 15,5189,643
Ust-OlojRussia 14,3468,915
Umm BeninSudan 10,3666,441
UmeňSweden 11,3297,040
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,77011,042
Udon ThaniThailand 17,61810,948
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,34110,776
UrfaTurkey 11,6507,240
UsakTurkey 10,9166,783
Uman’Ukraine 11,3387,046
UzgorodUkraine 10,7856,702
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1984,473
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4354,620
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5604,698
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3804,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -