Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Grande with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,0188,711
TiranaAlbania 10,2726,383
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,0945,030
TebessaAlgeria 9,0655,633
TimimounAlgeria 8,0715,015
TindoufAlgeria 7,3224,550
TouggourtAlgeria 8,7665,447
TrelewArgentina 2,7171,688
TucumanArgentina 1,290802
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4559,604
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4579,605
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,10410,007
TibooburraAustralia 14,1898,817
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0249,336
TshaneBotswana 7,7844,837
TaguatingaBrazil 1,250777
TarauacaBrazil 2,2091,373
TauaBrazil 2,2201,380
TefeBrazil 2,1911,362
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,406874
TeresinaBrazil 2,1321,325
TiriosBrazil 2,5251,569
TorresBrazil 1,103686
TracuateuaBrazil 2,3101,435
Tres LagoasBrazil 306190
TriunfoBrazil 2,2591,404
TucuruiBrazil 1,9351,202
TuriacuBrazil 2,3111,436
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,4666,504
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8636,750
Teslin, YtCanada 11,3377,045
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,3895,834
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,3266,417
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4045,844
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3945,216
Timmins, OnCanada 8,1225,047
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4276,479
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5614,698
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5744,706
Trenton, OnCanada 7,5494,691
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9235,545
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,4884,653
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,6701,659
TaiyuanChina 17,74211,025
TaoyuanChina 19,34912,024
TengchongChina 17,21410,697
TønderDenmark 10,2986,400
TylstrupDenmark 10,4896,518
TystofteDenmark 10,4506,494
TamayoDominican Republic 4,6832,910
TahrirEgypt 10,7256,664
TantaEgypt 10,7576,684
TallinEstonia 11,3657,063
TartuEstonia 11,4257,100
TampereFinland 11,4007,084
TurkuFinland 11,2877,014
ToulonFrance 9,3835,831
ToulouseFrance 9,1245,670
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,4935,899
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,5905,959
TchibanGabon 7,3624,575
TbilisiGeorgia 12,2767,629
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,8536,123
TamaleGhana 6,7484,193
ThessalonikiGreece 10,4786,511
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,3006,401
TimehriGuyana 3,0231,879
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,2363,253
TelaHonduras 5,3903,350
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6559,106
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6559,106
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,72410,393
TabrizIran 12,3197,655
TeheranIran 12,7187,903
Tel AvivIsrael 11,1516,929
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,0396,238
TarvisioItaly 10,0976,274
TermoliItaly 9,9526,184
TorinoItaly 9,6245,981
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6305,984
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5435,930
TrevicoItaly 9,9186,163
TrevisoItaly 9,9556,186
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,0636,253
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6225,979
TabouIvory Coast 5,8503,635
TadotsuJapan 18,27111,354
TakadaJapan 17,78411,051
TakamatsuJapan 18,25311,343
TakayamaJapan 17,92111,137
TanegashimaJapan 18,74311,647
TatenoJapan 17,76311,038
TateyamaJapan 17,86511,102
TokushimaJapan 18,25211,342
TokyoJapan 17,81611,071
TomakomaiJapan 17,12410,641
TottoriJapan 18,13311,268
ToyamaJapan 17,87411,107
ToyookaJapan 18,10211,249
TsuJapan 18,08811,240
TsurugaJapan 18,02911,204
TsuyamaJapan 18,18411,300
TurgayKazakhstan 13,7358,535
TripoliLebanon 11,3127,029
TobrukLibya 10,1746,322
TripoliLibya 9,3065,783
TelsiaiLithuania 11,1006,898
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,6916,643
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1506,307
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9206,164
ThyoloMalawi 9,3715,823
TawauMalaysia 18,04111,211
TessalitMali 7,5514,692
TimbuktuMali 6,9884,342
TombMali 6,9864,341
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3993,977
TacubayaMexico 6,5714,084
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,6714,146
TarialanMongolia 16,17410,051
TosontsengelMongolia 16,0489,973
TsetserlegMongolia 16,32210,142
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,77110,422
TangierMorocco 8,0805,021
TarfayaMorocco 6,9974,348
TazaMorocco 8,0995,033
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,07010,607
TaungooMyanmar 16,98710,556
ThandweMyanmar 16,75910,414
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5388,413
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,3507,053
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,7227,284
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,4117,091
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,4487,114
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,6237,223
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,5847,198
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,6517,240
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,5347,168
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6927,265
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,7417,296
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,6707,252
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,5857,199
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,6397,233
TemukaNew Zealand 11,4437,111
TimaruNew Zealand 11,4427,110
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,5797,196
TahouaNiger 7,6294,741
TillaberyNiger 7,2374,497
TaejonNorth Korea 18,23411,331
TromsoNorway 11,5217,160
TrondheimNorway 10,8756,758
ThumraitOman 12,5707,811
TacnaPeru 1,6641,034
TarapotoPeru 2,8111,747
TrujilloPeru 2,9691,845
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,98911,800
TorunPoland 10,7516,681
TimisoaraRomania 10,5876,579
TambovRussia 12,1987,580
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,9038,640
TaraRussia 14,2258,840
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,9848,690
TermezRussia 14,1558,796
TernejRussia 17,09710,624
TobolskRussia 13,8348,596
TomskRussia 14,8139,205
Tot’MaRussia 12,3737,689
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,0758,125
TuapseRussia 11,8587,369
TuraRussia 14,7979,195
TurukhanskRussia 14,3008,886
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3337,042
TortosaSpain 8,8735,514
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,1029,385
TokerSudan 10,9476,803
TartousSyria 11,3337,042
TaipeiTaiwan 19,37012,036
TaboraTanzania 9,5455,932
TakThailand 17,22510,704
TrangThailand 16,89210,497
TabligboTogo 6,8264,242
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,4722,779
TunisTunisia 9,3105,785
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,9248,031
TireeUk 9,6485,995
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,7816,078
TernopilUkraine 11,0526,868
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,420883
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,7094,169
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,2927,639
Talladega, AlUsa 6,8144,234
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,4884,032
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,1643,830
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7144,172
Taunton, MaUsa 7,1374,435
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9734,954
Temple, TxUsa 7,3244,551
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,8004,226
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,8304,244
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4534,632
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9864,963
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5264,677
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0255,608
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8744,893
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2744,520
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2205,108
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9854,341
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,3785,206
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6484,752
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9164,298
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,3715,202
TashkentUzbekistan 14,2958,883
TumeremoVenezuela 3,1751,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -