Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Grande with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0148,708
ShkoderAlbania 10,2906,395
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0635,632
SaltaArgentina 1,217756
San AntonioArgentina 2,4691,534
San LuisArgentina 1,8371,142
San RafaelArgentina 2,0731,288
Santa RosaArgentina 2,0221,257
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,275792
SarmientoArgentina 3,0941,923
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3788,314
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3858,318
SalzburgAustria 10,1306,295
SakiAzerbaijan 12,4517,737
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,5757,815
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,5647,807
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0944,408
SaveBenin 6,9964,347
Santa CruzBolivia 947589
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,2966,398
SalvadorBrazil 1,9021,182
Santa MariaBrazil 1,033642
SantaremBrazil 2,0051,246
SantosBrazil 938583
Sao CarlosBrazil 719447
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,562971
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,3331,450
Sao JoaquimBrazil 992617
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 885550
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,011628
Sao LuisBrazil 2,2851,420
Sao MateusBrazil 1,559969
São PauloBrazil 892554
Sao SimaoBrazil 743462
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,9641,220
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,9021,182
SerrinhaBrazil 1,9371,203
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,089677
SobralBrazil 2,4201,504
SoureBrazil 2,2911,424
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,505935
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,458906
SurubimBrazil 2,4701,535
SadovoBulgaria 10,6996,649
SandanskiBulgaria 10,5476,554
SofiaBulgaria 10,6046,589
SiemreapCambodia 17,59510,934
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,1804,462
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5265,919
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,4024,599
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0046,838
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,1516,308
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,6294,741
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5165,913
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0264,988
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,4475,249
Scott, SkCanada 9,6385,989
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9414,935
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,2934,532
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,5274,678
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,8347,354
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6695,387
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6605,381
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1466,305
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7996,711
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6814,773
Summerside, PeCanada 7,4954,658
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,4275,858
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,4335,862
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4284,616
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8224,239
SalCape Verde 5,3903,349
SantiagoChile 2,1501,336
SewellChile 2,1681,347
ShanghaiChina 18,75511,654
ShantouChina 19,06011,844
ShenyangChina 17,64210,963
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,7192,933
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1152,557
San JoseCosta Rica 4,6692,901
SibenikCroatia 10,1086,281
SplitCroatia 10,1356,298
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,6426,613
StudsgårdDenmark 10,3716,444
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7392,945
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6072,863
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,6782,907
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,7502,952
SamanaDominican Republic 4,6912,915
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,6402,883
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,7632,960
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,6672,900
San JuanDominican Republic 4,7242,935
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,5872,850
SanchezDominican Republic 4,7012,921
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,7702,964
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,7992,982
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,6332,879
San GabrielEcuador 3,4432,140
SalloumEgypt 10,2706,382
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1986,337
SohagEgypt 10,6606,625
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9596,810
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,3593,330
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,4862,166
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,7347,291
StrasbourgFrance 9,8366,112
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,7241,693
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,8851,793
SukhumiGeorgia 11,9957,454
SchleswigGermany 10,3116,407
StuttgartGermany 9,9446,180
SamosGreece 10,6756,633
Skiros IslandGreece 10,5306,544
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,3506,432
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,7316,047
SiguiriGuinea 6,1053,793
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,4113,363
SzegedHungary 10,5286,542
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,3416,426
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8916,146
SagarIndia 15,2199,457
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,8499,227
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,97210,547
SemnanIran 12,9058,019
ShahroudIran 13,0528,111
ShirazIran 12,7247,907
ShannonIreland 9,2505,748
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,5515,935
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,0066,218
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,0896,269
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7176,038
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,4185,852
Scuro MountainItaly 9,9166,162
SigonellaItaly 9,7026,029
SassandraIvory Coast 6,0033,730
SagaJapan 18,50911,502
SaigoJapan 18,10111,248
SakaiJapan 18,17011,291
SakataJapan 17,53910,899
SapporoJapan 17,09510,623
SaseboJapan 18,53711,519
SendaiJapan 17,53610,897
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,45511,468
ShimonosekiJapan 18,41811,445
ShinjoJapan 17,52710,892
ShionomisakiJapan 18,24411,337
ShirakawaJapan 17,67010,980
ShizuokaJapan 17,95711,159
SumotoJapan 18,21011,316
SuttsuJapan 17,17110,670
SuwaJapan 17,88411,113
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,7971,738
SavannakhetLaos 17,78811,054
SiauliaiLithuania 11,1606,935
SiluteLithuania 11,0266,852
SkopjeMacedonia 10,4436,489
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,9386,797
SalimaMalawi 9,3975,839
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,21511,319
SibuMalaysia 17,52110,888
SanMali 6,6124,109
SegouMali 6,4984,038
SikassoMali 6,4133,985
St. BrandonMauritius 11,7497,301
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,0153,738
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,61110,322
SainshandMongolia 16,95610,536
SafiMorocco 7,5954,719
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3044,539
SittweMyanmar 16,63110,335
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6507,240
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,3836,452
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,7967,330
SaiqOman 13,0788,127
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5597,805
SurOman 13,2508,234
SialkotPakistan 14,8309,215
SibbiPakistan 14,1898,818
San Juan BautistaParaguay 737458
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,2441,394
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,82911,700
SandomierzPoland 10,8396,735
SniezkaPoland 10,4616,501
SuwalkiPoland 11,0636,875
SzczecinPoland 10,5336,546
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9824,960
Santa MariaPortugal 7,0924,407
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,4982,795
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,1396,922
Satu MareRomania 10,7916,705
SibiuRomania 10,7906,705
SulinaRomania 11,1806,947
SadrinskRussia 13,6248,466
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,6897,264
SalekhardRussia 13,4498,357
SaratovRussia 12,5007,768
SejmcanRussia 14,8689,239
SelagoncyRussia 14,8609,234
Simusir IslandRussia 16,22210,081
SkovorodinoRussia 16,28310,118
SmolenskRussia 11,6447,236
SociRussia 11,9007,395
SortovalaRussia 11,7607,308
SuntarRussia 15,3409,533
SurgutRussia 13,9858,690
SverdlovskRussia 13,4268,343
SyktyvkarRussia 12,8097,959
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,3782,721
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,0544,384
SeychellesSeychelles 11,9027,396
SingaporeSingapore 16,86810,482
SliacSlovakia 10,5776,573
SeoulSouth Korea 18,10511,251
SineijuSouth Korea 17,82811,079
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,5025,283
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,8895,524
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,7965,466
SevilleSpain 8,2085,100
SennarSudan 10,3506,432
ShambatSudan 10,3236,415
ShendiSudan 10,4536,496
StenseleSweden 11,2476,989
StockholmSweden 11,0216,849
StorlienSweden 10,9406,798
SundsvallSweden 11,1406,923
SantisSwitzerland 9,8636,129
SongeaTanzania 9,6155,975
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,75011,030
SongkhlaThailand 16,96710,544
Suphan BuriThailand 17,26010,725
Surat ThaniThailand 16,93410,523
SurinThailand 17,61710,948
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,9294,306
SokodeTogo 6,9194,299
SfaxTunisia 9,2235,731
SousseTunisia 9,2825,768
SamsunTurkey 11,5637,186
SiirtTurkey 11,9447,422
SivasTurkey 11,5787,194
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,6128,459
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,1535,688
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,8086,095
SarataUkraine 11,2036,962
SarnyUkraine 11,1826,949
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,4947,142
SumyUkraine 11,7077,275
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9178,027
SaltoUruguay 1,267787
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5605,941
Safford, AzUsa 8,3575,193
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,4274,615
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,1393,815
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5644,700
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1685,076
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2115,103
Salem, InUsa 7,3744,582
Salem, OrUsa 10,0226,228
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0185,604
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,5584,697
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,2764,522
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8915,525
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5775,951
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,4982,795
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3245,794
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4285,237
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1895,710
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2755,764
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8104,232
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0244,986
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,4964,037
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1055,036
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5635,321
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3744,582
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1256,292
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1156,285
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7434,812
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,1816,327
Selma, AlUsa 6,7754,210
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0924,407
Seymour, InUsa 7,3744,582
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2334,495
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9825,581
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,2114,481
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1965,093
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3155,167
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6424,749
Southport, NcUsa 6,5414,065
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4754,645
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1584,448
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8704,891
Spokane, WaUsa 9,8216,103
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2725,140
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6274,740
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5924,718
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,4408,352
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3505,189
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5634,700
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1535,066
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1204,425
State College, PaUsa 7,2214,487
State University, MsUsa 6,9754,334
State University, NmUsa 8,0675,013
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9994,349
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6615,382
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7584,821
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5065,907
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1555,068
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1574,447
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4364,621
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5364,061
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8816,140
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7234,799
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0575,007
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4034,600
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,1128,770
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7022,300
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,4492,143
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,8741,786
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0094,355
SocotraYemen 12,3987,705
SenangaZambia 8,1615,071
SerenjeZambia 8,9705,574
SeshekeZambia 8,2225,109
SolweziZambia 8,6145,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -