Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Grande with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,379857
ReconquistaArgentina 1,098682
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,6991,056
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,6922,294
RivadaviaArgentina 947588
RosarioArgentina 1,515941
RichmondAustralia 13,4308,345
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4358,970
RecifeBrazil 2,5271,570
RemansoBrazil 1,8021,120
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,8311,138
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,214754
Rio NegroBrazil 798496
Rio VerdeBrazil 480298
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8966,149
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8245,484
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2795,766
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2805,767
Resolute, NtCanada 10,9596,810
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0636,253
Roberval, QcCanada 7,8674,889
RuoqiangChina 15,9129,888
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1272,565
RandersDenmark 10,4516,495
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,7442,948
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,7642,960
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,5843,470
RumipambaEcuador 3,3842,103
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,0576,871
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,9646,813
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,8686,753
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,8211,753
RostockGermany 10,4316,482
RhodesGreece 10,7196,661
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,1866,330
ReykhólarIceland 9,9396,176
ReykjavíkIceland 9,8196,102
RamsarIran 12,6807,880
RashtIran 12,5957,827
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,3405,804
RadicofaniItaly 9,7716,072
Resia PassItaly 9,9116,159
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8936,148
RivoltoItaly 10,0326,234
Rolle PassItaly 9,9666,193
RomeItaly 9,7696,071
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7426,054
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,0526,246
RumoiJapan 17,00110,564
RigaLatvia 11,2366,982
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,1266,914
RodriguesMauritius 11,9287,412
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,9369,902
RabatMorocco 7,8974,907
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,91310,510
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7474,814
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,5507,177
RangioraNew Zealand 11,4467,113
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,5807,196
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,8267,349
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6137,216
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6107,215
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,4487,114
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,7027,272
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4937,142
RivasNicaragua 4,9203,058
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,2728,869
RebolyRussia 11,8207,345
Rostov On DonRussia 11,9877,449
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,0397,481
RagaSudan 9,3395,804
RashadSudan 10,0246,229
RenkSudan 10,1966,336
RumbekSudan 9,6836,017
RanongThailand 16,92310,516
Roi EtThailand 17,67210,982
RizeTurkey 11,9007,394
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,7918,570
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,2636,999
RomnyUkraine 11,6227,222
RovnoUkraine 11,1246,912
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9648,056
RochaUruguay 1,562971
Racine, WiUsa 7,8034,849
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7594,200
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7095,412
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7125,414
Reading, PaUsa 7,1104,418
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7066,032
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1495,685
Redding, CaUsa 9,7296,046
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9535,564
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4885,896
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6074,727
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8694,268
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8694,268
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,9514,319
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1315,052
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4514,630
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2275,112
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8154,856
Rockville, InUsa 7,5134,669
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0895,027
Rome, GaUsa 6,8564,260
Roseau, MnUsa 8,7415,432
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9176,163
Roswell, NmUsa 7,9834,961
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9754,335
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7074,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -