Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Grande with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,0357,479
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,39810,190
ParanaArgentina 1,389863
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,058657
PehuajoArgentina 1,8551,153
PergaminoArgentina 1,606998
PigeArgentina 2,0491,273
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,552964
PosadasArgentina 781486
PresidenciaArgentina 926575
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,0451,271
Punta IndioArgentina 1,6791,043
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1058,765
Port HedlandAustralia 15,4179,580
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1454,440
ParakouBenin 7,0794,399
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,2771,415
ParacatuBrazil 891554
ParanaBrazil 1,137707
ParanaguaBrazil 841523
ParanaibaBrazil 368229
ParintinsBrazil 1,9941,239
ParnaibaBrazil 2,3801,479
Passo FundoBrazil 896557
Patos De MinasBrazil 873543
PaulistanaBrazil 1,9941,239
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,1451,333
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,492927
PeixeBrazil 1,137707
PetrolinaBrazil 1,9521,213
PicosBrazil 2,0531,276
PiraiBrazil 1,134705
PirenopolisBrazil 786488
PompeuBrazil 1,015631
Ponta PoraBrazil 257160
Porto De MozBrazil 2,0971,303
Porto UniaoBrazil 738459
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,6391,018
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,117694
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,260783
PosseBrazil 1,125699
PlevenBulgaria 10,7286,667
PlovdivBulgaria 10,6866,640
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,61110,944
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3436,427
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,2826,390
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0596,251
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7304,804
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5874,715
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,7145,415
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3856,453
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5784,709
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6096,592
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9235,545
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5435,930
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4926,520
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9656,814
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2355,739
ParronChile 2,2021,368
Puerto AysenChile 3,2302,007
Puerto MonttChile 2,9111,809
Punta ArenasChile 3,8782,410
PingbianChina 18,31011,378
PeralesColombia 3,5612,213
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,2772,037
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,7292,938
PragueCzech Republic 10,3356,422
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,6682,901
PimentelDominican Republic 4,7172,931
PoloDominican Republic 4,6532,892
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,7952,980
PichilingueEcuador 3,4522,145
PortoviejoEcuador 3,5422,201
PuyoEcuador 3,2942,047
Port-SaidEgypt 10,8866,765
ParisFrance 9,5395,927
PerpignanFrance 9,1595,692
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5426,551
Port-GentilGabon 7,2164,484
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3782,720
PotsdamGermany 10,3876,455
PatrasGreece 10,2796,388
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,8276,728
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,0125,600
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1502,579
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,7302,939
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,0883,162
PecsHungary 10,3866,454
PambanIndia 14,9199,271
PuneIndia 14,6319,092
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,40010,191
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,14710,655
PadovaItaly 9,9226,166
Paganella MountainItaly 9,9086,157
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6175,976
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,6045,968
PantelleriaItaly 9,4425,867
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7816,078
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4185,852
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8346,111
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,9176,162
PiacenzaItaly 9,7496,058
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7216,041
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,8956,149
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7446,055
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,9406,177
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7496,058
PrizziItaly 9,6045,968
PakseLaos 17,85711,096
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,82210,454
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,3687,064
PlaisanceMauritius 11,3637,061
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,17710,052
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,2826,389
PatheinMyanmar 16,76810,420
PutaoMyanmar 17,07810,612
PyiMyanmar 16,85510,474
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6888,506
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7087,276
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,4927,141
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,4927,141
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,4877,138
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,8187,344
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6317,227
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,9793,094
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,2884,529
PohangNorth Korea 18,23911,334
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,94811,153
PadidanPakistan 14,1888,816
PanjgurPakistan 13,7928,571
ParachinarPakistan 14,4128,956
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,7048,516
PeshawarPakistan 14,5529,043
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,9239,895
PilarParaguay 808502
PiscoPeru 2,4111,499
PiuraPeru 3,2792,038
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,7831,108
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,62811,576
PoznanPoland 10,6146,596
PrzemyslPoland 10,8696,754
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3365,180
PortalegrePortugal 8,2565,130
Porto Portugal 8,3305,177
PavelecRussia 12,0787,505
PecoraRussia 13,0758,125
PermRussia 13,1458,169
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,4139,578
PetrozavodskRussia 11,9447,422
PjatigorskRussia 12,1677,561
PoronajskRussia 16,45110,223
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,8357,354
Providenja BayRussia 13,4108,333
PskovRussia 11,5157,156
PodorSenegal 5,9823,717
PopradSlovakia 10,6696,630
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8844,899
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3485,188
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9385,554
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9359,281
Port SudanSudan 10,9376,796
ParamariboSuriname 2,9251,818
PiteňSweden 11,4437,111
PalmyraSyria 11,5357,168
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8326,110
PhetchabunThailand 17,42310,827
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,34110,776
PhraeThailand 17,35810,787
PhuketThailand 16,79610,437
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,80110,440
Prachin BuriThailand 17,37110,794
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,12510,642
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5322,195
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,2975,777
PoltavaUkraine 11,6657,249
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,386861
PradoUruguay 1,6101,001
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,6181,006
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4684,641
Pana, IlUsa 7,5564,696
Paoli, InUsa 7,3744,582
Paris, IlUsa 7,5604,698
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5155,291
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,7154,173
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7825,457
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,6064,727
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7144,793
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9734,954
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,7876,082
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,6484,131
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7024,786
Perry, OkUsa 7,6994,784
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0424,376
Philo, OhUsa 7,2974,534
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5375,305
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5745,328
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2534,507
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4745,266
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3285,175
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2784,523
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1204,425
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,1304,430
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3524,568
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2035,719
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4745,266
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7004,785
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0874,404
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,1906,332
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,0134,358
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1504,443
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,1906,332
Portage, WiUsa 7,9764,956
Portland, MaineUsa 7,3064,540
Portland, OregonUsa 10,0326,234
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9884,964
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2914,531
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8166,100
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8734,271
Princeton, InUsa 7,3764,583
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,1284,429
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3495,188
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,2212,001
PetaukeZambia 9,0425,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -