Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Grande with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,3128,894
NeuquenArgentina 2,4301,510
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,7771,104
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,8667,995
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4469,598
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3078,269
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7408,538
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,6303,499
NatitingouBenin 7,0134,358
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,267788
NgaoundereCameroon 8,0625,010
NkoundjaCameroon 7,7014,785
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5885,336
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3136,409
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,8864,900
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,3395,182
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2747,006
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6385,989
North Bay, OnCanada 7,8384,870
N’DjamenaChad 8,4305,238
NanchangChina 18,69811,619
NanjingChina 18,57411,542
NanningChina 18,22411,325
NicosiaCyprus 11,1166,908
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,4716,507
NaguaDominican Republic 4,7282,938
NeybaDominican Republic 4,6992,920
NegeleEthiopia 10,6496,618
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9258,032
NandiFiji 12,9258,032
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,3517,053
NancyFrance 9,7596,064
NantesFrance 9,1955,714
NiceFrance 9,5045,906
NeustrelitzGermany 10,4426,489
NurembergGermany 10,1066,280
NurnbergGermany 10,1036,278
NaxosGreece 10,5246,540
NanortalikGreenland 9,0015,593
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,1135,663
NordGreenland 11,5377,169
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,4125,849
NzerekoreGuinea 5,9563,701
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,2159,455
New DelhiIndia 15,0909,377
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8406,115
NaganoJapan 17,82611,077
NagasakiJapan 18,57911,545
NagoJapan 19,28211,982
NagoyaJapan 18,02511,201
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,33312,014
NaraJapan 18,12811,265
NazeJapan 19,04011,831
NemuroJapan 16,85410,473
NiigataJapan 17,66910,980
NikkoJapan 17,74511,027
NobeokaJapan 18,53011,514
NairobiKenya 10,0996,276
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,6977,268
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,8469,225
NidaLithuania 10,9986,834
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,7976,709
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,4986,523
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,4495,872
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,3965,839
NaraMali 6,5124,047
NioroMali 6,3393,939
NemaMauritania 6,6104,107
NouakchottMauritania 6,0123,736
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,5018,390
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4717,128
NelsonNew Zealand 11,5657,187
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,6817,258
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,4247,099
NandaimeNicaragua 4,9643,085
N’GuigmiNiger 8,3445,185
NiameyNiger 7,2624,513
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,4177,095
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,8307,351
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,7577,306
NawabshahPakistan 14,2048,826
NokkundiPakistan 13,6868,504
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 760473
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 19,20811,936
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,8477,984
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,54610,282
NikolaevRussia 11,4047,087
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,15010,036
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,8859,250
NizneangarskRussia 15,8719,862
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,5959,691
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,3168,275
NovgorodRussia 11,7017,271
NovosibirskRussia 14,7929,192
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,9879,313
No. 6Sudan 10,5216,538
NyalaSudan 9,4085,846
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,82411,076
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,29610,748
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,98010,551
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,43210,832
NarathiwatThailand 17,03510,586
NigdeTurkey 11,3297,040
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,0328,098
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,6027,210
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5194,673
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5194,673
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1414,438
Natchez, MsUsa 6,9874,342
Neosho, MoUsa 7,6064,726
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,1464,440
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0804,400
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3194,548
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0465,000
New London, WiUsa 8,0014,972
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,7684,206
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,7814,214
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2115,103
New YorkUsa 7,1204,425
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0774,398
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0934,408
Newark, NjUsa 7,0944,408
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0374,995
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7134,172
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7814,835
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7634,202
Newport, TnUsa 6,9514,320
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,0448,105
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,7674,205
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2185,107
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,0286,232
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3065,162
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3345,179
Norton, KsUsa 8,2035,097
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4434,625
NdolaZambia 8,8185,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -