Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Grande with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9288,655
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,1468,791
MilianaAlgeria 8,6855,397
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0464,378
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,7685,448
Malarg EArgentina 2,2221,381
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,6691,658
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,9651,221
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,553965
MendozaArgentina 1,9741,227
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,9651,221
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,133704
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7179,145
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,0906,891
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3459,535
MeekatharraAustralia 14,7309,153
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,2408,228
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,2218,216
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6838,503
Mount GambierAustralia 13,3478,294
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1929,440
MuharraqBahrain 12,4637,744
MinskBelarus 11,3437,048
MogilevBelarus 11,4977,145
MaunBotswana 8,0535,004
MacapaBrazil 2,3111,436
MacauBrazil 2,5851,606
MaceioBrazil 2,3551,463
MachadoBrazil 913567
ManausBrazil 2,0131,251
MarabaBrazil 1,7801,106
MaringaBrazil 430267
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,0521,275
Monte AzulBrazil 1,390864
Monte SantoBrazil 1,9811,231
MonteiroBrazil 2,3481,459
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,206750
Morada NovaBrazil 2,4491,522
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,7621,095
MamfeCameroon 7,5564,695
MarouaCameroon 8,2735,141
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,1856,329
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,7294,803
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,4975,901
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6157,218
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,7696,692
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,5745,949
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,3276,418
Moncton, NbCanada 7,4704,642
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,7964,845
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,5784,709
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,5814,711
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,3185,790
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,3715,202
Morden, MbCanada 8,8545,502
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,6924,780
MoundouChad 8,3695,200
MatecanaColombia 3,6352,259
MoroniComoros 10,3556,435
MosnovCzech Republic 10,5606,562
MarstalDenmark 10,3836,452
Melville HallDominica 4,0672,527
MichesDominican Republic 4,6582,894
MocaDominican Republic 4,7562,955
MoncionDominican Republic 4,7852,974
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,8533,016
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,6682,900
MilagroEcuador 3,3912,108
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,4416,488
MinyaEgypt 10,6306,605
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,4134,607
MassawaEritrea 11,0196,847
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,0676,256
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,1506,929
MarseilleFrance 9,3595,816
MontpellierFrance 9,2875,771
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,6801,665
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,1885,088
MakokouGabon 7,6934,781
MayumbaGabon 7,3014,537
MitzicGabon 7,5654,701
MkamboGabon 7,8224,861
MoandaGabon 7,6534,755
MouilaGabon 7,4014,599
MagdeburgGermany 10,2856,391
MunichGermany 10,0856,267
MünsterGermany 10,0476,244
MethoniGreece 10,2126,346
MilosGreece 10,4316,482
MitiliniGreece 10,7046,652
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,7016,650
MacentaGuinea 5,8923,661
MamouGuinea 5,7773,590
Midway IslandHawaii 14,2028,825
MiskolcHungary 10,6576,622
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,5879,064
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,3279,524
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,5329,031
MusulipatnamIndia 15,3369,530
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,90711,128
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,46210,851
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,56810,296
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,40510,195
MashhadIran 13,4698,370
Malin HeadIreland 9,5375,927
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6666,006
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,0096,220
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7926,085
MilanItaly 9,7516,059
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,7266,044
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7006,028
ManIvory Coast 6,0063,732
MaebashiJapan 17,79911,060
MaizuruJapan 18,08511,238
MakurazakiJapan 18,71611,630
MatsueJapan 18,18511,301
MatsumotoJapan 17,87411,107
MatsuyamaJapan 18,35611,407
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,16911,912
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,04910,594
MishimaJapan 17,91311,132
MitoJapan 17,71611,009
MiyakejimaJapan 17,95611,158
MiyakoJapan 17,36010,787
MiyakojimaJapan 19,53112,137
MiyakonojoJapan 18,63811,582
MiyazakiJapan 18,60411,561
MombetsuJapan 16,88310,491
MoriokaJapan 17,40010,812
MuroranJapan 17,18010,676
MurotomisakiJapan 18,34711,401
MutsuJapan 17,25910,725
Ma’AnJordan 11,1696,940
MafraqJordan 11,2847,012
MombasaKenya 10,2906,395
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,2548,858
MaseruLesotho 8,1775,081
MonroviaLiberia 5,6743,526
MisratahLibya 9,4445,869
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,5006,525
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,1726,321
MananjaryMadagascar 10,4536,496
MorondavaMadagascar 10,1056,280
MakhangaMalawi 9,3505,810
MangochiMalawi 9,4395,865
MwmosaMalawi 9,4105,848
MzimbaMalawi 9,3685,821
MzuzuMalawi 9,4255,857
MalaccaMalaysia 16,79310,435
MersingMalaysia 16,93810,526
MiriMalaysia 17,84011,086
MaleMaldives 14,1298,780
MenakaMali 7,4034,600
MoptiMali 6,7514,195
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,8509,228
MazatlanMexico 7,4214,611
MeridaMexico 5,9753,713
Mexico CityMexico 6,5714,084
MonterreyMexico 7,1144,421
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,7554,197
MaantyMongolia 16,62110,329
MandalgoviMongolia 16,70410,380
MatadMongolia 16,91710,512
MurenMongolia 16,0809,992
MarrakechMorocco 7,6264,739
MeknesMorocco 7,9694,952
MideltMorocco 7,9364,931
MaputoMozambique 8,7635,445
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,9646,192
MandalayMyanmar 16,97910,551
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,94410,529
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,02810,581
MindatMyanmar 16,75410,411
MonywaMyanmar 16,88010,490
MyeikMyanmar 17,02810,581
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,10310,628
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,8756,136
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,3817,072
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6457,236
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,7417,296
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,5887,201
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,5457,174
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,6767,255
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,5037,148
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,5897,202
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,5687,189
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,5507,177
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,4167,094
ManaguaNicaragua 5,0183,118
MasatepeNicaragua 4,9843,097
MagariaNiger 7,8754,894
Maine SoroaNiger 8,1855,086
MaradiNiger 7,7254,801
MaiduguriNigeria 8,2255,111
MakurdiNigeria 7,5774,708
MinnaNigeria 7,4734,644
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,41511,443
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,1856,951
MajisOman 13,0108,084
MasirahOman 13,1468,169
Muscat  Oman 13,1558,175
MultanPakistan 14,5359,032
MurreePakistan 14,7179,145
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,39310,187
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 646401
MoyobambaPeru 2,8951,799
MactanPhilippines 18,87911,732
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 19,21311,939
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,4285,237
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,9564,944
MagadanRussia 15,2229,459
MahackalaRussia 12,5067,771
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,7527,924
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,7527,924
MarkovoRussia 14,0998,761
MinusinskRussia 15,3449,535
MogocaRussia 16,28110,117
MoscowRussia 12,0137,465
MurmanskRussia 12,0317,476
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,3517,054
MatamSenegal 6,0423,754
MogadishuSomalia 11,1256,913
MadridSpain 8,5865,336
Madrid (b)Spain 8,5745,328
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,0595,629
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,2455,124
MelillaSpain 8,2485,125
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,5745,328
MalakalSudan 9,9946,210
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6145,353
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6606,003
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,14910,657
Mae SariangThailand 17,12710,643
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,15910,663
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,79411,058
MalatyaTurkey 11,6297,226
MersinTurkey 11,2877,014
MuglaTurkey 10,7756,696
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,6195,977
ManstonUk 9,6586,002
MeloUruguay 1,324823
MercedesUruguay 1,464910
MontevideoUruguay 1,6091,000
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,6674,143
Madison, FlUsa 6,4744,023
Madison, InUsa 7,3284,554
Madison, NeUsa 8,1965,093
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9114,916
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9464,938
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9254,925
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4134,606
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7924,842
Marion, InUsa 7,5624,699
Marion, NcUsa 6,9074,292
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,1505,065
Marshall, TxUsa 7,2514,506
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0454,378
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,5767,815
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2574,509
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1235,669
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,4114,605
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,0524,382
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,9334,929
Medford, WiUsa 8,1405,058
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5525,314
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2134,482
Mena, ArUsa 7,4364,621
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,9024,289
Mexia, TxUsa 7,3144,545
Mexico, MoUsa 7,6704,766
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,8423,630
Midland, TxUsa 7,7194,797
Milan, MnUsa 8,3975,218
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4485,250
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0425,619
Milford, DeUsa 6,9434,314
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,6644,141
Millen, GaUsa 6,5954,098
Millport, OhUsa 7,3564,571
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,1724,456
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8294,865
Minden, NeUsa 8,2255,111
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2515,127
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6934,780
Missoula, MtUsa 9,5615,942
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,7264,180
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8144,855
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7974,845
Monroe, NcUsa 6,7504,194
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3975,218
Montgomery AlUsa 6,7704,207
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5605,319
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0464,379
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6034,103
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9074,292
Moro, OrUsa 9,8916,146
Morris, MnUsa 8,4835,271
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8204,859
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,9624,326
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6304,741
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8184,858
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8064,851
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,3944,595
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4264,614
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0974,410
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,7784,833
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,5804,710
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7082,304
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9242,439
MaracayVenezuela 3,6992,299
MaturinVenezuela 3,4862,167
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8092,367
MeridaVenezuela 3,7042,301
MagoyeZambia 8,6065,348
MansaZambia 8,9075,535
MbalaZambia 9,2475,746
MfuweZambia 9,1445,682
MisamfuZambia 9,1915,712
MonguZambia 8,1775,081
MpikaZambia 9,1445,682
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,1955,714
Mt MakuluZambia 8,6875,398
MumbwaZambia 8,5955,341
MwinilungaZambia 8,4285,237
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,7955,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -