Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Grande with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,0555,627
LuandaAngola 7,3664,577
LuenaAngola 7,9604,946
La PlataArgentina 1,6461,023
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,153716
La RiojaArgentina 1,579981
LaboulayeArgentina 1,7481,086
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,6652,277
Las LomitasArgentina 774481
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,7647,932
LavertonAustralia 13,2238,217
LearmonthAustralia 15,1139,391
LongreachAustralia 14,7239,149
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7249,149
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,2088,208
Low HeadAustralia 12,8297,972
LinzAustria 10,2306,357
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,1696,319
LerwickUk 10,1676,318
La PazBolivia 1,495929
LavrasBrazil 1,003623
LencoisBrazil 1,6601,031
LinharesBrazil 1,525948
LondrinaBrazil 481299
LomBulgaria 10,6446,615
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,6716,010
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1805,083
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,9426,800
Langara, BcCanada 11,1216,911
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,7015,407
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6686,008
London, OnCanada 7,5634,700
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,0726,259
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,6235,980
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2246,353
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8354,247
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,9701,224
LanzhouChina 17,29710,748
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,43110,211
Las GaviotasColombia 3,3012,051
LimonCosta Rica 4,5922,854
LarnacaCyprus 11,1356,920
LimassolCyprus 11,0786,884
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7465,435
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5225,295
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,3266,417
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,5962,856
La VegaDominican Republic 4,7362,943
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,6242,874
LuperonDominican Republic 4,8242,998
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,5262,191
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,2262,005
LuxorEgypt 10,7226,663
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,4073,360
Laucala BayFiji 12,8127,962
LappeenrantaFinland 11,6117,215
Le MansFrance 9,3545,813
LilleFrance 9,7026,029
LyonFrance 9,4895,897
LambarnGabon 7,3684,579
LastourvilleGabon 7,6194,735
LibrevilleGabon 7,3344,557
LeipzigGermany 10,2936,396
LindenbergGermany 10,4406,488
LamiaGreece 10,3646,441
LarissaGreece 10,3966,460
LemnosGreece 10,6166,597
LimnosGreece 10,6306,606
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1512,580
LabeGuinea 5,8213,617
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2987,642
La CeibaHonduras 5,3473,323
La MesaHonduras 5,4023,357
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,1009,383
LudhianaIndia 14,9679,300
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,4195,853
LatinaItaly 9,7766,075
LatronicoItaly 9,9266,168
LecceItaly 10,0956,273
LodwarKenya 10,1556,311
Luang PrabangLaos 17,59010,930
LiepajaLatvia 11,0506,867
LaukuvaLithuania 11,0836,887
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,8186,101
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,3516,432
LabuanMalaysia 18,00611,189
LuqaMalta 9,5855,956
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9592,460
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,7964,845
LashioMyanmar 17,15110,658
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,5007,146
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,5237,161
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,5477,176
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,5067,150
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,4907,140
LincolnNew Zealand 11,4247,099
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,4687,126
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,4687,126
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,4687,126
LagosNigeria 7,0064,354
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,6076,591
LillehammerNorway 10,7426,675
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,8139,205
La VictoriaParaguay 399248
LimaPeru 2,5751,600
LegaspiPhilippines 19,18511,922
LisbonPortugal 8,1055,037
LeninbadRussia 14,3448,914
LevsiRussia 13,6478,480
LungiSierra Leone 5,5633,457
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,1346,297
LanzaroteSpain 7,0374,373
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,8095,474
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,7656,068
LuganoSwitzerland 9,7646,067
LatakiaSyria 11,3447,049
LampangThailand 17,29310,746
LoeiThailand 17,50810,879
Lop BuriThailand 17,32110,763
LomeTogo 6,7804,213
LeemingUk 9,7236,042
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,1696,319
London, EnglandUk 9,5785,952
London-GatwickUk 9,5655,944
LynehamUk 9,4945,899
L’VovUkraine 10,9486,803
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,3107,028
LozovajaUkraine 11,7717,315
LubnyUkraine 11,5707,190
LuckUkraine 11,0866,889
LuganskUkraine 11,9747,441
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0675,013
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7974,845
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,9064,291
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,9774,335
Lake City, FlUsa 6,3793,964
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4624,637
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0375,616
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6924,780
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,3774,584
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9494,940
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9495,561
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8355,490
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6495,374
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,1934,470
Larned, KsUsa 7,9824,960
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2315,115
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9425,556
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0094,356
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8334,867
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,2524,507
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2275,112
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6364,745
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7774,833
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4745,266
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2454,502
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9074,292
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0504,381
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0184,361
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,7116,035
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,3364,559
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7774,833
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9774,335
Libby, MtUsa 9,7466,056
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0865,025
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0454,378
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5835,334
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3104,542
Llano, TxUsa 7,4274,615
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4615,258
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0325,613
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0535,626
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0595,629
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2465,124
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7424,190
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2844,527
Louisville, MsUsa 6,9754,334
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2465,124
Lowville, NyUsa 7,4534,632
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,8224,861
Luling, TxUsa 7,2324,494
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6835,396
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9224,301
LivingstoneZambia 8,3645,197
LundaziZambia 9,3105,786
LusakaZambia 8,7145,415
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,7165,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -