Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Grande with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,3328,906
KandaharAfghanistan 14,0098,706
KhostAfghanistan 14,4008,949
KunduzAfghanistan 14,2998,886
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,6532,891
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3038,888
KlagenfurtAustria 10,1536,309
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,3807,693
KandiBenin 7,2054,477
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1826,327
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,2415,121
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,2425,121
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0746,260
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7365,429
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5314,680
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,9637,434
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,9616,811
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,8275,485
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,6114,729
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,8969,257
KashiChina 14,8849,249
KunmingChina 17,63610,959
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7604,822
KhargaEgypt 10,5106,531
KosseirEgypt 10,8866,764
KajaaniFinland 11,6857,261
KuopioFinland 11,6437,235
KuusamoFinland 11,8027,334
KarlsruheGermany 9,9116,159
KasselGermany 10,1126,284
KonstanzGermany 9,8796,139
KumasiGhana 6,5324,059
KalamataGreece 10,2486,368
KerkiraGreece 10,2016,339
Kythira IslandGreece 10,2946,397
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,7296,046
Kap TobinGreenland 10,4206,475
KankanGuinea 6,0263,744
KindiaGuinea 5,6873,534
KissidougouGuinea 5,8943,663
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9757,441
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,83611,705
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,83711,705
KeszthelyHungary 10,3556,435
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,8866,143
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,18410,057
KotaIndia 14,9389,283
KozhikodeIndia 14,6329,092
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,60510,318
KermanIran 13,1528,173
KermanshahIran 12,3197,655
Khoram AbadIran 12,4027,707
KilkennyIreland 9,3175,789
KingstonJamaica 4,9053,048
KagoshimaJapan 18,67711,606
KanazawaJapan 17,91411,132
KaruizawaJapan 17,83311,081
KatsuuraJapan 17,82311,075
KawaguchikoJapan 17,89211,118
KitamiesashiJapan 16,86810,482
KobeJapan 18,16011,285
KochiJapan 18,34911,402
KofuJapan 17,89111,117
KumagayaJapan 17,80111,062
KumamotoJapan 18,54311,523
KumejimaJapan 19,34512,021
KureJapan 18,32811,389
KushiroJapan 16,94810,531
KutchanJapan 17,13610,649
KyotoJapan 18,10511,250
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,0779,369
KitaleKenya 10,0086,219
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,2777,629
KufraLibya 9,7816,078
KaunasLithuania 11,1476,927
KlaipedaLithuania 11,0226,849
KybartaiLithuania 11,0746,882
KarongaMalawi 9,4685,884
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,06110,602
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,11211,255
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,79310,435
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,07810,613
KuantanMalaysia 16,98310,554
KuchingMalaysia 17,34710,780
KayesMali 6,1083,796
KeniebaMali 6,0173,739
KidalMali 7,4764,646
KitaMali 6,1853,843
KoutiaMali 6,4964,037
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,2919,502
KisinevMoldova 11,1896,953
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,93410,523
KhatgalMongolia 16,0149,951
KhovdMongolia 15,7129,764
KhujirtMongolia 16,43310,212
KhutagMongolia 16,22310,081
KenitraMorocco 7,9274,926
KalewaMyanmar 16,79810,438
KathaMyanmar 17,00410,566
KawthaungMyanmar 16,91810,513
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,69110,372
KengtungMyanmar 17,33910,775
KhamtiMyanmar 16,92710,519
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3524,568
KathmanduNepal 15,8929,875
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7958,572
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,4497,115
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5737,192
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,4647,124
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5627,185
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5867,200
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4707,127
KanoNigeria 7,7914,841
KangnungNorth Korea 18,06211,224
KarasjokNorway 11,7557,304
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,5586,561
KristiansandNorway 10,4506,494
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,7436,676
KhasabOman 13,0088,083
KarachiPakistan 14,0468,728
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,0628,738
KhanpurPakistan 14,4548,982
KhuzdarPakistan 14,0528,732
KororPalau 18,25811,346
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,6596,624
KlodzkoPoland 10,5016,525
KoszalinPoland 10,6646,627
KrakowPoland 10,6876,641
KalakanRussia 16,09310,000
KaliningradRussia 10,9466,802
KamenskoeRussia 14,4108,955
KandalaksaRussia 11,9687,437
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,4387,729
KazanRussia 12,7327,912
KemRussia 12,0257,473
KerchRussia 11,6887,263
KhabarovskRussia 16,77510,424
KirenskRussia 15,6339,715
KirovRussia 12,7577,927
KljuciRussia 15,0749,367
KolpasevRussia 14,6049,075
KorfRussia 14,5629,049
KostromaRussia 12,2357,603
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,7978,574
KotlasRussia 12,5927,825
KrasnodarRussia 11,8877,387
KrasnojarskRussia 13,4528,359
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,2578,238
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,2369,468
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,6547,863
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,8127,962
KurganRussia 13,7468,542
KurskRussia 11,8317,352
KyraRussia 16,56710,295
KigaliRwanda 9,3845,832
KoldaSenegal 5,7033,544
KabalaSierra Leone 5,7733,587
KosiceSlovakia 10,7206,662
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9394,933
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,73811,023
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,9679,300
KadugliSudan 9,8546,123
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3676,442
KassalaSudan 10,7056,652
KhartoumSudan 10,3226,414
KostiSudan 10,2396,363
KalmarSweden 10,8016,712
KaresuandoSweden 11,6047,211
KarlstadSweden 10,7876,703
KristianstadSweden 10,6476,616
KamishliSyria 11,8597,369
KanchanaburiThailand 17,18210,677
Khlong YaiThailand 17,42910,830
Khon KaenThailand 17,59310,933
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,28010,738
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,47610,860
KairouanTunisia 9,2325,737
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,5087,151
KarsTurkey 12,1007,519
KastamonuTurkey 11,3647,062
KayseriTurkey 11,4207,097
KonyaTurkey 11,1516,929
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,4498,357
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,7088,518
KinlossUk 9,8806,139
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,7857,323
KievUkraine 11,4157,093
KirillovkaUkraine 11,7327,291
KirovogradUkraine 11,4687,127
KlepininoUkraine 11,5287,163
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,5877,200
Kovel’Ukraine 11,0536,869
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,5267,162
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6674,764
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6636,005
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8434,874
Keene, NhUsa 7,2764,522
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4764,646
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1555,068
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,8023,605
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5225,295
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,6307,848
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7604,822
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6424,127
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7886,082
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9794,337
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,3817,694
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,8758,000
KabompoZambia 8,3405,183
KabweZambia 8,7485,436
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,7535,439
KafirondaZambia 8,7785,454
KaomaZambia 8,3615,195
KasamaZambia 9,1755,701
KasempaZambia 8,5125,289
KawambwaZambia 8,9795,579
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7815,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -