Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Grande with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7585,442
In SalahAlgeria 8,1175,044
InnsbruckAustria 9,9936,210
IbiriteBrazil 1,103686
IguatuBrazil 2,2761,414
IlheusBrazil 1,7621,095
ImperatrizBrazil 1,8281,136
IndaialBrazil 904561
IpameriBrazil 743462
IraiBrazil 762473
IreceBrazil 1,7001,056
ItaberabaBrazil 1,7471,086
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,9701,224
ItaitubaBrazil 1,8061,122
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,269789
ItaperunaBrazil 1,326824
ItapevaBrazil 707439
ItirucuBrazil 1,7461,085
ItuacuBrazil 1,595991
IvinhemaBrazil 219136
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5097,152
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0375,616
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,6687,251
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,4415,867
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,4407,109
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,6201,007
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,5813,468
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,1722,593
ImbertDominican Republic 4,7982,981
IzobambaEcuador 3,4292,131
IsmailiaEgypt 10,8626,750
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,3513,325
IoanninaGreece 10,2746,385
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,9756,198
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,4276,480
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,9069,263
IranshahrIran 13,4628,366
IstranaItaly 9,9526,184
IidaJapan 17,94511,151
IizukaJapan 18,45711,469
IrakoJapan 18,06411,225
IriomotejimaJapan 19,54212,144
IrozakiJapan 17,96111,161
IshigakijimaJapan 19,56612,158
IshinomakiJapan 17,49910,874
IwamizawaJapan 17,06010,601
IzuharaJapan 18,43811,458
IrbidJordan 11,2546,993
IfraneMorocco 7,9654,950
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,4207,097
IlorinNigeria 7,2254,490
InchonNorth Korea 18,11811,259
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,7507,301
IslamabadPakistan 14,6929,130
IquitosPeru 2,7431,705
IloiloPhilippines 18,89111,739
IasiRomania 11,0976,896
IcaRussia 15,3729,552
IlirnejRussia 14,0208,712
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,33410,150
IrkutskRussia 16,0389,966
Ivdel’Russia 13,3368,287
IbizaSpain 8,7995,468
IspartaTurkey 10,9766,821
IstanbulTurkey 10,9766,821
IzmirTurkey 10,7246,664
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,9436,800
IzmailUkraine 11,1206,910
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4015,220
Independence, KsUsa 7,7214,798
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4344,619
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4554,632
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9504,940
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,5855,335
Inverness, FlUsa 6,2343,874
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0444,999
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1195,045
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,3454,564
IsokaZambia 9,3335,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -