Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Grande with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,6898,506
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6855,397
HuamboAngola 7,4944,657
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7079,761
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,6227,844
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,6227,844
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9879,313
Horta, FaialAzores 7,0954,409
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6107,215
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2964,534
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,3214,549
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5334,681
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2215,109
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5314,680
Hay River, NtCanada 10,5496,555
Hope, BcCanada 10,1706,320
HaikouChina 18,43611,456
HailarChina 16,77310,423
HamiChina 16,14610,033
HetanChina 15,2679,487
HavanaCuba 5,6923,537
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,6412,884
HigueyDominican Republic 4,6062,862
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,7372,944
HelwanEgypt 10,7536,682
HurguadaEgypt 10,8716,755
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,0946,273
HelsinkiFinland 11,3957,081
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,4187,096
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9515,562
HamburgGermany 10,2836,390
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,2826,390
HannoverGermany 10,1956,336
HelgolandGermany 10,2006,338
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,0026,215
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,4336,483
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,7186,039
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,8017,333
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1387,543
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,0146,223
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,0869,375
HaifaIsrael 11,1876,952
HaboroJapan 16,96010,539
HachijojimaJapan 18,01211,193
HachinoheJapan 17,30910,756
HagiJapan 18,35411,405
HakodateJapan 17,23510,710
HamadaJapan 18,28011,359
HamamatsuJapan 18,01811,196
HikoneJapan 18,05411,219
HimejiJapan 18,17511,294
HiradoJapan 18,52111,509
HirooJapan 17,06210,603
HiroshimaJapan 18,31511,381
HitaJapan 18,48311,485
HitoyoshiJapan 18,60211,559
HunLibya 9,3545,813
HomboriMali 7,0184,361
HomalinMyanmar 16,85710,475
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,06910,607
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,4917,141
HighbankNew Zealand 11,4737,129
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,5837,198
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,4247,099
HororataNew Zealand 11,4607,121
HyderabadPakistan 14,1978,822
HuanucoPeru 2,5941,612
HelPoland 10,8386,735
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,77210,423
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,7778,561
HatangaRussia 14,1018,763
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,1298,158
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,1773,217
HailSaudi Arabia 11,6397,233
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,4766,510
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9829,310
HaejuSouth Korea 18,06011,223
HyesanSouth Korea 17,67110,981
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9899,314
HalaibSudan 10,9756,820
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6186,598
HudeibaSudan 10,5366,547
HaparandaSweden 11,5777,194
HarnosandSweden 11,1676,939
HamaSyria 11,4167,094
HassakahSyria 11,8047,335
Hua HinThailand 17,17110,670
HakkariTurkey 12,0927,514
Hull, EnglandUk 9,7456,056
HersonUkraine 11,4367,107
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,1376,921
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,1654,452
Hanover, NhUsa 7,3824,587
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4264,614
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1284,429
Hart, MiUsa 7,8474,876
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1814,463
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2625,134
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,6194,113
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6155,354
Hays, KsUsa 8,0635,010
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6686,008
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0865,025
Helena, MtUsa 9,4135,850
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4504,630
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7424,190
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8104,232
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4935,277
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1924,469
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,7224,177
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5525,314
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0464,379
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5174,671
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6144,732
Holly, CoUsa 8,1685,075
Homer, AkUsa 12,3427,669
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5884,715
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2464,503
Horton, KsUsa 7,9184,920
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6155,354
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0204,362
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8294,865
Houma, LaUsa 6,7764,211
Houston, TexasUsa 7,1014,413
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1604,449
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,0064,353
Huron, SdUsa 8,4605,257
HanoiVietnam 17,98611,177
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,74611,027
HarareZimbabwe 8,8965,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -