Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Grande with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,3585,194
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,8475,498
EsquelArgentina 2,9371,825
EzeizaArgentina 1,6431,021
East SaleAustralia 13,1188,152
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9688,680
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9688,680
EssendonAustralia 13,2318,222
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,160721
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,141709
EspinosaBrazil 1,390864
Earlton, OnCanada 7,9544,943
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,9546,186
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9716,196
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9686,194
Edson, AbCanada 10,1276,293
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,6666,628
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,9666,193
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0995,654
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,8646,751
Eureka, NtCanada 11,3227,036
ErlianChina 17,15210,659
El CaranoColombia 3,7742,345
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,6666,628
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,7292,939
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,6332,879
El ArishEgypt 11,0236,850
El TorEgypt 10,9036,775
ErfurtGermany 10,1846,328
EssenGermany 9,9756,199
EsfahanIran 12,6987,891
EilatIsrael 11,0716,880
EsashiJapan 17,26110,726
EldoretKenya 10,0176,225
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,23010,085
EssaouiraMorocco 7,4984,659
EeldeNetherlands 10,0636,253
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,5027,148
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,4557,118
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,1163,179
EnuguNigeria 7,4184,610
EncarnacionParaguay 773480
EvoraPortugal 8,1705,077
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,94010,527
EkimcanRussia 16,32910,147
Elat’MaRussia 12,2587,617
ElistaRussia 12,2977,641
ErbogacenRussia 15,2809,495
EssejRussia 14,4458,976
Ed DueimSudan 10,2386,362
El FasherSudan 9,5195,915
El GeneinaSudan 9,2255,733
El ObeidSudan 9,9936,210
El ShowakSudan 10,6046,589
En NahudSudan 9,7926,085
EdirneTurkey 10,8066,715
ErzincanTurkey 11,7837,322
ErzurumTurkey 11,9277,412
EskisehirTurkey 11,0516,867
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,9788,065
EntebbeUganda 9,7046,030
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,7626,066
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,7196,039
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,7744,831
Eastman, GaUsa 6,5694,082
Eastport, MeUsa 7,3764,584
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9265,547
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,8634,886
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,0094,977
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1024,413
Elko, NvUsa 9,2845,769
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0044,974
Elmira, NyUsa 7,3294,554
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1215,668
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,4984,659
Erie, PaUsa 7,4334,619
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8894,902
Eugene, OrUsa 9,9936,210
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,5404,685
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,8836,142
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6875,398
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9855,583
Evansville, InUsa 7,3584,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -