Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Grande with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5315,301
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6535,377
DavisAntarctica 9,4105,848
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8409,843
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,31010,135
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,2409,470
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,6608,488
DhakaBangladesh 16,41110,198
D’UccleBelgium 9,7876,082
DiamantinaBrazil 1,181734
DiamantinoBrazil 700435
DouradosBrazil 199124
DoualaCameroon 7,5234,675
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,8654,888
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1065,659
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4586,498
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,1216,911
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,7524,817
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,9986,213
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,9104,915
Dryden, OnCanada 8,6705,388
DuianChina 16,83510,461
DubrovnikCroatia 10,2116,345
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,2526,992
DajabonDominican Republic 4,8262,999
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,6932,917
DabaaEgypt 10,5386,548
DakhlaEgypt 10,3656,441
DijonFrance 9,5995,965
DresdenGermany 10,3616,438
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,0736,881
DebrecenHungary 10,6886,642
DalatangiIceland 10,1456,304
DaltonganjIndia 15,7599,793
DarbhangaIndia 15,9499,911
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,83110,459
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,84110,465
DumkaIndia 16,0839,994
DwarkaIndia 14,2178,835
DezfulIran 12,3897,698
DublinIreland 9,4325,861
DecimomannuItaly 9,3645,819
DobbiacoItaly 10,0196,226
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,2303,871
Deir-AllaJordan 11,2226,974
DagorettiKenya 10,1006,276
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,3547,056
DedzaMalawi 9,3435,806
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,79110,434
DashbalbarMongolia 16,63610,338
DaweiMyanmar 17,05010,595
De BiltNetherlands 9,9196,164
De KooyNetherlands 9,9526,184
Den HelderNetherlands 9,9536,185
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,4687,126
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,4587,120
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,9337,415
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,3667,063
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,3507,053
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,5306,543
DalbandinPakistan 13,8468,604
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,4909,004
DirPakistan 14,5709,054
DroshPakistan 14,5629,049
Daguaan CityPhilippines 19,29611,991
DohaQatar 12,5277,784
DorohoiRomania 11,0406,861
Dikson IslandRussia 13,5158,398
DudinkaRussia 13,9698,680
DzardzanRussia 14,6459,101
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,4167,715
DakarSenegal 5,6353,501
DaruSierra Leone 5,7343,563
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4815,270
DamazinSudan 10,3606,438
DongolaSudan 10,2576,374
DamascusSyria 11,3417,047
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,3427,048
Deir EzzorSyria 11,7207,283
DusanbeTajikistan 14,2738,869
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,1366,299
DjerbaTunisia 9,1665,696
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,7937,329
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,7966,087
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,5735,948
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,6677,250
DonetskUkraine 11,8557,367
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8978,015
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8574,261
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9814,338
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,4324,619
Danville, IlUsa 7,5604,698
Darlington, ScUsa 6,6644,141
Davenport, WaUsa 9,8616,128
David City, NeUsa 8,1415,059
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3724,581
Dayton, WaUsa 9,7696,070
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,6304,120
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0915,649
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6084,728
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,4364,621
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3384,560
Delphine, InUsa 7,6074,727
Denton, MdUsa 6,9754,335
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4835,272
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9784,958
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9725,575
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5465,310
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5684,703
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1694,455
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3685,821
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8394,871
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0224,985
Dover, DeUsa 6,9754,335
Dover, TnUsa 7,1934,470
Dublin, TxUsa 7,4394,623
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9084,914
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3765,205
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4264,614
Durham, NhUsa 7,2524,507
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4594,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -