Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Grande with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9668,679
ChlefAlgeria 8,6155,354
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0055,596
CeresArgentina 1,282797
ChamicalArgentina 1,607999
ChepesArgentina 1,7011,057
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,0531,897
ConcordiaArgentina 1,253779
CórdobaArgentina 1,542958
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,547961
CorrientesArgentina 885550
CairnsAustralia 15,3079,512
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3268,281
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8179,208
CedunaAustralia 14,1028,763
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3398,910
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1569,418
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8428,602
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,7239,770
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6398,475
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3118,893
ChittagongBangladesh 16,54210,280
CharnocksBarbados 3,7652,339
CotonouBenin 6,9014,288
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,407874
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,330826
CabroboBrazil 2,1111,312
CaceresBrazil 587365
CaetiteBrazil 1,459906
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,4971,551
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 968601
Campos SalesBrazil 2,1421,331
CanavieirasBrazil 1,7391,080
CaparaoBrazil 1,328825
CapinopolisBrazil 564351
CaratingaBrazil 1,303810
CaravelasBrazil 1,6421,020
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,333828
CarolinaBrazil 1,6491,025
Castro, ParanáBrazil 676420
CataguasesBrazil 1,242772
CatalaoBrazil 744462
CatanduvaBrazil 592368
CaxiasBrazil 2,1181,316
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,029639
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,6471,645
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,186737
ChapecoBrazil 769478
Cidade VeraBrazil 939584
CipoBrazil 2,0111,250
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,473915
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,181734
CordeiroBrazil 1,281796
CorrentinaBrazil 1,303810
CorumbaBrazil 338210
CoximBrazil 217135
CrateusBrazil 2,2721,412
CuiabaBrazil 568353
CuritibaBrazil 778483
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8336,110
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,7356,671
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4396,487
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,7026,029
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,9376,175
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1655,695
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,4247,099
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,6826,638
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8986,772
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2495,126
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9296,170
Chapais, QcCanada 8,0615,009
Charlo, NbCanada 7,6984,784
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,4654,639
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,4704,642
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4696,506
Chatham, NbCanada 7,5794,709
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,8326,110
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5865,336
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,2795,145
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,5175,914
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,2616,998
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1706,320
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8596,126
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,1215,047
Comox, BcCanada 10,4046,465
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,6406,612
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,7336,048
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7566,062
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8386,113
ChicoChile 3,2932,046
ChillanChile 2,4651,532
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,5481,583
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,7691,100
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,2672,030
Curico-General FreireChile 2,2911,424
ChangchunChina 17,41110,820
ChangduChina 16,96210,540
ChangshaChina 18,47811,482
ChengduChina 17,59310,932
ChongqingChina 17,87111,105
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7142,308
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,1006,276
CamagueyCuba 5,2983,292
CasablancaCuba 5,7063,546
ChebCzech Republic 10,2186,350
CopenhagenDenmark 10,5406,550
CabreraDominican Republic 4,7572,956
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,7132,929
CotuiDominican Republic 4,7102,927
CanarEcuador 3,3042,053
CairoEgypt 10,7696,692
CaenFrance 9,4065,845
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3675,821
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,8221,754
CocobeachGabon 7,3764,584
CologneGermany 9,9486,182
ChiosGreece 10,6396,611
CorfuGreece 10,2016,339
ConakryGuinea 5,5893,473
CatacamasHonduras 5,2113,238
CholutecaHonduras 5,1723,214
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1469,412
CherrapunjiIndia 16,53510,275
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,53510,275
ChahbaharIran 13,4208,339
ClaremorrisIreland 9,3305,798
ClonesIreland 9,4495,872
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3925,836
CorkIreland 9,2055,720
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,2015,717
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,3655,819
CameriItaly 9,7166,038
CampobassoItaly 9,9046,154
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,4535,874
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,3895,835
Cape FrascaItaly 9,3515,811
Cape MeleItaly 9,5875,958
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8686,132
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7166,038
CerviaItaly 9,8836,141
CiampinoItaly 9,7676,069
Cimone MountainItaly 9,7726,072
Cisa PassItaly 9,7366,050
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7266,044
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,0036,216
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6806,015
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,9516,184
ChibaJapan 17,80111,062
ChichibuJapan 17,83311,081
ChichijimaJapan 18,15411,281
ChoshiJapan 17,74211,025
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,3277,039
ChilekaMalawi 9,3635,818
ChitedzeMalawi 9,2915,774
ChitipaMalawi 9,4145,850
ChihuahuaMexico 7,7634,824
ComitanMexico 5,7803,592
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,82310,454
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,79310,435
ChoirMongolia 16,73110,397
CasablancaMorocco 7,7994,846
ChindeMozambique 9,4045,844
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,55010,284
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,1277,536
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5817,197
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,3677,064
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,4247,099
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,4267,100
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,4337,104
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,6137,216
CondegaNicaragua 5,1193,181
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,30510,132
ChejuNorth Korea 18,55811,532
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,06111,223
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,24311,337
ChhorPakistan 14,3358,908
ChitralPakistan 14,5659,051
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 565351
ConcepcionParaguay 440273
CajamarcaPeru 2,9641,842
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9641,842
ChiclayoPeru 3,1111,933
ChimbotePeru 2,8551,774
CuzcoPeru 1,9941,239
CzestochowaPoland 10,6766,634
CoimbraPortugal 8,2685,138
CalafatRomania 10,6286,605
CeahlauRomania 10,9736,819
ClujRomania 10,7956,708
ConstantaRomania 11,0636,874
CraiovaRomania 10,7116,656
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,5478,418
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,6238,466
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,0488,730
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,4888,382
Cape UelenRussia 13,2048,205
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,78610,431
CaraRussia 15,9209,893
Cerdyn’Russia 13,1308,159
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,9328,657
ChitaRussia 16,35310,162
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,35010,160
CokurdahRussia 14,2438,851
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,9699,923
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,2494,505
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,63910,961
CaceresSpain 8,3375,181
CadizSpain 8,1155,043
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4545,253
CordobaSpain 8,3095,163
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8929,254
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,49610,872
ChanthaburiThailand 17,38910,805
Chiang MaiThailand 17,24510,716
Chiang RaiThailand 17,35610,785
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,30510,754
ChumphonThailand 17,00310,566
CanakkaleTurkey 10,7316,669
CorumTurkey 11,4327,104
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,8268,592
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0408,724
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,4145,850
CernovcyUkraine 11,0226,849
ChernigovUkraine 11,4947,143
CarrascoUruguay 1,605998
ColoniaUruguay 1,587986
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,3852,725
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3444,563
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9754,335
Camden, ScUsa 6,6684,144
Canton, NyUsa 7,5654,701
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2805,145
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5774,087
Caribou, MeUsa 7,6054,726
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5864,714
Casper, WyUsa 8,8165,478
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1366,298
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1284,429
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7814,214
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0745,017
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5084,044
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5174,050
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1214,425
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,7844,216
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9734,333
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2615,133
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9634,327
Chazy, NyUsa 7,5134,668
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,3924,594
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,6884,156
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2455,123
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5835,334
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7144,794
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7394,809
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6806,015
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3954,595
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6585,380
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3184,547
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3214,549
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2974,534
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0034,973
Clark, SdUsa 8,5005,282
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1764,459
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2344,496
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1235,048
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4314,617
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8394,871
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,0038,080
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6144,732
College Park, MdUsa 7,0054,353
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4025,221
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6654,763
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6684,144
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3934,594
Columbus, InUsa 7,3744,582
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6634,762
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3334,557
Conception, MoUsa 7,9184,920
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0294,989
Conway, ArUsa 7,3204,549
Conway, ScUsa 6,5824,090
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3584,572
Corning, ArUsa 7,3524,568
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,4074,603
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,0734,395
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,3474,565
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3524,569
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,0216,227
Covington, LaUsa 6,8554,260
Covington, TnUsa 7,2984,535
Crete, NeUsa 8,1125,041
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0725,638
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,5038,391
CimbajUzbekistan 13,5038,391
CaracasVenezuela 3,6942,295
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,3272,067
CoroVenezuela 3,9082,428
ChipataZambia 9,2005,717
ChomaZambia 8,5235,296
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9645,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -