Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Grande with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,2048,826
BustAfghanistan 13,8698,619
BatnaAlgeria 8,9505,561
BecharAlgeria 8,0314,991
BejaiaAlgeria 8,9185,542
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,9434,936
BiskraAlgeria 8,8475,497
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5155,291
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,6922,916
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,7692,964
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,7792,970
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,5462,825
ByrdAntarctica 7,2954,533
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,1581,341
BarilocheArgentina 2,7811,728
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,6171,005
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9858,691
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9158,647
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7329,776
BrestBelarus 11,0266,851
BrusselsBelgium 9,7876,082
Belize CityBelize 5,5983,479
BeninBenin 6,9014,288
BohiconBenin 6,9124,295
BermudaBermuda 5,9703,710
BageBrazil 1,211753
BambuiBrazil 902561
BarbacenaBrazil 1,131703
BarbalhaBrazil 2,2031,369
BarcelosBrazil 2,3451,457
BarraBrazil 1,607998
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,9451,209
BarreirasBrazil 1,379857
BelémBrazil 2,2161,377
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,116694
BelterraBrazil 1,9821,231
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,6921,051
Bom JesusBrazil 1,007626
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,434891
BrasiliaBrazil 876545
BrevesBrazil 2,1351,326
BurgasBulgaria 10,9106,779
BurundiBurundi 9,2475,746
BatouriCameroon 8,0144,980
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,8204,860
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,1716,320
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,0736,260
Banff, AbCanada 9,9256,167
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,8624,886
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,0845,024
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,7146,036
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9035,532
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1976,337
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7194,797
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9426,800
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0045,595
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1695,698
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,8136,098
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6576,623
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,7394,188
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7066,653
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,8276,728
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,4365,242
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,1215,668
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,2312,008
BeijingChina 17,68210,988
BarranquillaColombia 4,1242,562
Benito SalasColombia 3,4452,141
BogotáColombia 3,5172,186
BrnoCzech Republic 10,4406,488
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1385,679
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4875,274
BaniDominican Republic 4,6342,879
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,6582,895
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,6562,893
BahariyaEgypt 10,4716,507
Beni SuefEgypt 10,7016,650
BiarritzFrance 8,9315,550
BordeauxFrance 9,0815,643
BrestFrance 9,1365,677
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0886,269
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0896,269
BitamGabon 7,6164,733
BanjulGambia 5,6123,487
BerlinGermany 10,4066,466
BrockenGermany 10,2106,345
BokeGuinea 5,5793,467
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5793,467
BudapestHungary 10,5126,532
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,5216,538
BangaloreIndia 14,8749,243
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6479,102
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,9029,882
BikanerIndia 14,7069,138
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,43010,831
BabolsarIran 12,8527,987
Bandar AbbasIran 13,0408,103
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,5837,819
Bandar LengehIran 12,8748,000
BirjandIran 13,3988,326
BushehrIran 12,5427,794
BaghdadIraq 12,0297,475
BasraIraq 12,2927,638
BelmulletIreland 9,3285,797
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,3285,797
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,0376,237
BergamoItaly 9,7926,085
BolognaItaly 9,8326,110
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,9456,180
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8916,146
BrindisiItaly 10,1026,277
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4914,034
BouakeIvory Coast 6,2563,888
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,6289,090
BeirutLebanon 11,2636,999
BenghaziLibya 9,8716,134
BirzaiLithuania 11,2546,993
BitolaMacedonia 10,3796,450
BlantyreMalawi 9,3635,818
BvumbweMalawi 9,3645,819
BintuluMalaysia 17,67610,984
BamakoMali 6,2843,905
Bko-SMali 6,2833,904
BougounMali 6,2533,885
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8844,278
BaitagMongolia 15,8199,830
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,7739,801
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,41410,200
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,89910,501
BayandelgerMongolia 16,96310,541
BayankhongorMongolia 16,38210,180
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,75010,409
BulganMongolia 16,31210,137
BhamawMyanmar 17,09110,621
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,3617,060
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,4697,127
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,3687,064
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5097,152
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5227,160
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,8152,992
BilmaNiger 8,5475,311
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,5694,704
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,7297,288
BergenNorway 10,4666,504
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,4666,504
BjornoyaNorway 11,7247,285
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,2416,985
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,0626,874
BadinPakistan 14,2358,846
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,7099,140
BalakotPakistan 14,7119,142
BarkhanPakistan 14,3688,929
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,2582,646
BascoPhilippines 19,65912,216
BialystokPoland 11,0346,857
BejaPortugal 8,1295,051
BragancaPortugal 8,4935,277
BistritaRomania 10,8776,759
BucharestRomania 10,8836,763
BajkitRussia 14,9169,269
BarabinskRussia 14,5179,021
BarnaulRussia 14,9159,268
BerezovoRussia 13,4748,373
BiserRussia 13,2918,259
BlagovescenskRussia 16,69310,373
BogdarinRussia 16,10610,008
BogucanyRussia 15,2359,467
BomnakRussia 16,19410,063
BorRussia 14,6949,131
BorzjaRussia 16,59510,312
BratskRussia 15,5789,680
BelgradeSerbia 10,4866,516
BoSierra Leone 5,6493,510
BontheSierra Leone 5,5563,453
BratislavaSlovakia 10,4206,475
BerberaSomalia 11,4067,088
BusanSouth Korea 18,34711,401
BadajozSpain 8,2615,133
BarcelonaSpain 9,0095,598
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,7225,420
BabanusaSudan 9,6746,012
BaselSwitzerland 9,7716,072
BernSwitzerland 9,7266,044
BangkokThailand 17,27710,736
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,28810,743
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,21910,700
BizerteTunisia 9,3025,780
BalikesirTurkey 10,8326,731
BursaTurkey 10,9456,802
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,7028,514
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,5275,920
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,5305,922
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,5305,922
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5825,954
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,4485,871
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5425,929
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1975,715
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,5494,691
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0174,360
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,5907,823
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,5907,823
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1204,424
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,8764,273
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2045,098
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0434,377
Bedford, MaUsa 7,1464,440
Beeville, TxUsa 7,1384,436
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9364,931
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5695,946
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,9138,024
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,3824,587
Bettles, AkUsa 12,3927,700
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,0977,517
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7974,845
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1505,686
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3064,540
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,9054,291
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2585,753
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7895,462
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9604,325
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6184,112
Blaine, WaUsa 10,2286,356
Blakely, GaUsa 6,5764,087
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0734,395
Boerne, TxUsa 7,3154,546
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4845,893
Booneville, MsUsa 7,1004,412
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1224,426
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,1854,465
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0685,014
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1864,465
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6184,734
Brenham, TxUsa 7,1864,466
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1134,420
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2654,514
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9694,331
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4704,642
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8664,888
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2835,147
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,9434,314
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,9224,301
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7234,799
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,5845,334
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1284,429
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4154,608
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4684,641
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,9824,339
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,9624,326
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7834,837
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4604,636
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6766,013
BajsunUzbekistan 14,1418,788
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5732,220
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7552,333
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5735,327
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5685,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -