Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Grande

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Grande. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Grande with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,9444,936
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7815,457
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7865,460
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1285,672
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,6131,003
AzulArgentina 1,8821,169
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7008,514
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7968,573
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0109,327
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0529,353
AmberleyAustralia 13,9148,646
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,3957,702
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,5507,799
AimoresBrazil 1,420882
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,9381,204
AltamiraBrazil 1,9361,203
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,491927
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,101684
ApodiBrazil 2,4501,523
AracajuBrazil 2,1561,340
AracuaiBrazil 1,380858
AragarcasBrazil 565351
AraxaBrazil 809503
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,3101,436
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2066,342
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,1806,326
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7267,287
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,4914,655
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,4557,118
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5575,317
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5265,298
AbecheChad 9,0835,644
AntofagastaChile 1,6651,035
AricaChile 1,6641,034
AltaiChina 15,5069,636
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,4452,141
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,4642,152
AraucaColombia 3,5312,194
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,7982,981
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,6962,918
AzuaDominican Republic 4,6772,906
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6776,635
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8556,746
AswanEgypt 10,6696,630
AsyutEgypt 10,6156,596
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,3983,354
AsmaraEritrea 10,9536,806
AssabEritrea 11,2616,998
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,7086,654
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,5065,907
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,0535,626
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8367,355
AccraGhana 6,6124,109
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,7226,663
AthensGreece 10,4266,479
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,4176,473
AasiaatGreenland 9,9156,161
AmmassalikGreenland 9,6776,014
AputiteqGreenland 9,9806,202
AkureyriIceland 10,0616,252
AgraIndia 15,1689,426
AhmedabadIndia 14,5899,066
AkolaIndia 15,0019,322
AllahabadIndia 15,5319,651
AmritsarIndia 14,8649,236
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,31310,758
AbadanIran 12,3317,663
ArakIran 12,5517,800
AlbengaItaly 9,5905,959
AlgheroItaly 9,3935,837
AmendolaItaly 9,9806,201
AnconaItaly 9,9346,173
ArezzoItaly 9,8086,095
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,2273,869
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,2913,909
AbashiriJapan 16,86610,480
AburatsuJapan 18,64011,583
AikawaJapan 17,70211,000
AjiroJapan 17,90911,129
AkitaJapan 17,45510,847
AkuneJapan 18,64111,584
AomoriJapan 17,32310,765
AsahikawaJapan 16,98310,553
AsosanJapan 18,52211,510
AmmanJordan 11,2476,989
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,8789,245
AinaziLatvia 11,2957,019
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,6856,640
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9196,785
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4756,509
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,9376,797
AtarMauritania 6,4173,987
AgalegaMauritius 11,7537,304
AcapulcoMexico 6,4323,997
AayanbulagMongolia 16,18210,056
AltaiMongolia 16,10410,007
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,48610,245
AgadirMorocco 7,4254,614
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,9206,164
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,4627,122
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,5747,192
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6587,244
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7807,320
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,4447,112
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,4507,115
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7937,328
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,8057,336
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,8077,337
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,8077,337
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,8077,337
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,8077,337
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,9133,053
AgadezNiger 7,9964,969
AsuncionParaguay 618384
ArequipaPeru 1,8451,147
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,55812,154
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,6534,756
AradRomania 10,6096,593
AjanRussia 15,8759,865
AldanRussia 15,7719,800
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,6647,870
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2378,847
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,32510,145
AnadyrRussia 13,8018,576
ArkhangelskRussia 12,2957,640
ArmavirRussia 12,0377,480
AstrakhanRussia 12,5867,821
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,1637,558
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,5195,294
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,5855,335
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6365,366
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,4025,221
Abu HamedSudan 10,5506,556
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3716,445
AqiqSudan 10,9856,826
ArbaatSudan 10,9216,787
AromaSudan 10,6936,645
AtbaraSudan 10,5446,552
Abu KamalSyria 11,7637,309
AleppoSyria 11,4887,139
AranyaprathetThailand 17,47310,858
AtakpameTogo 6,8414,251
AdanaTurkey 11,3507,053
AfyonTurkey 11,0116,843
AnkaraTurkey 11,2456,988
AntalyaTurkey 10,9596,810
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,3488,294
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,9056,155
AberporthUk 9,4115,848
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4585,877
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,4827,135
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,5287,163
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8117,961
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,7937,950
ArtigasUruguay 1,122697
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0654,390
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5595,319
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1886,331
Abilene, TxUsa 7,5844,713
Ada, MnUsa 8,6175,355
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5734,706
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7134,172
Akron, OhUsa 7,3654,576
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3765,205
Albany, GaUsa 6,6184,113
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,2974,535
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1495,064
Albion, NeUsa 8,2515,127
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2555,130
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7974,845
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4175,230
Algona, IaUsa 8,1245,048
Alice, TxUsa 7,1254,427
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1274,429
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5305,301
Alma, MiUsa 7,7104,791
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,8534,880
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,7094,790
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9364,931
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1974,472
Amite, LaUsa 6,8624,264
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,2747,627
Anderson, InUsa 7,4684,641
Anderson, ScUsa 6,8554,260
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3494,567
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5734,706
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0656,876
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,4614,015
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,0453,756
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,8764,273
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3395,182
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,1496,307
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8874,901
Athens, GaUsa 6,7704,207
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,7944,222
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9764,335
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,5899,065
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9734,954
Augusta, GaUsa 6,6504,133
Augusta, MtUsa 9,4405,866
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7464,813
Austin, TxUsa 7,2844,526
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,8708,619
AndizanUzbekistan 14,5549,044
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6992,299
AdenYemen 11,4897,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -